Home Skip to main content

NDLTAP Road Scholar Program
2019 Award Recipients

Road Scholar I

  • Cody Armbrust, Billings County
  • Brandon Bahr, West Fargo
  • Dave Bechtel, Burleigh County
  • Paul Benning, NDDOT
  • Jesse Berger, Wold Engineering
  • Christopher Bertsch, Burleigh County
  • Curtis Bogan, Dickinson
  • Dean Braathen, Walsh County
  • Bonnie Brown, NDDOT
  • Jamey Brown, Bottineau County
  • Robin Brown, NDDOT
  • Richard Bruns, West Fargo
  • Chuck Dares, Nelson County
  • Jason Ericson, Holly Beck Surveying & Engineering
  • Elliot Finck, Hettinger County
  • Brent Finnie, Wahpeton
  • Joe Fischer, Dunn County
  • Steve Hammer, Ward County
  • Ryan Hauck, Dunn County
  • Levi Heller, Apex Engineering Group
  • Jeremy Holzer, Morton County
  • Nancy Huether, NDDOT
  • Emily Huettl, Ackerman-Estvold Engineering
  • Allan Hulm, Emmons
  • Jason Hunter, NDDOT
  • Connor Huston, NDDOT
  • Tim Jacobs, Burleigh County
  • Jeff Jirava, NDDOT
  • Kendall Joki, Dunn County
  • Brian Julien, Divide County
  • Dale Kaseman, McIntosh County
  • Rob Kudrna, Dunn County
  • Eric Larson, Wold Engineering
  • Carey Mautz, McLean County
  • Shawn Mayfield, KLJ
  • Darin Melgaard, Divide County
  • Lance Meyer, Minot
  • Doug Moen, Nelson County
  • Omar Mohamed, McKenzie County
  • Brian Morrison, Pembina County
  • Brent Muscha, Apex Engineering Group
  • Fred Myers, Burleigh County
  • Jordan Nehls, NDDOT
  • Kevin Nelson, NDDOT
  • Steve Nelson, NDDOT
  • Frank Odell, Billings County
  • Denis Oyugi, NDDOT
  • Keith Pettie, Cass County
  • Todd Pospichal, Cass County
  • Jay Praska, NDDOT
  • Glenn Redmond, Billings County
  • Jon Redmond, Billings County
  • Tim Renne, Morton County
  • Arlan Rispa, Bottineau County
  • John Saiki, Morton County
  • Tanner Schaan, Williams County
  • Jerry Scherr, Dickinson
  • Russel Schleppenbach, Dunn County
  • Kevin Schmidt, Bismarck
  • Fred Schneider, Burleigh County
  • Daniel Schuetz, Emmons County
  • Clayton Schumaker, NDDOT
  • Benji Schwartz, West Fargo
  • David Schwartz, Stutsman County
  • Justin Smith, Watford City
  • Kristen Sperry, NDDOT
  • Gary Steiner, Burleigh County
  • Nathan Story, Mountrail County
  • Stuart Swartz, Walsh County
  • Garett Tabor, Dunn County
  • Ann Taylor, Brosz Engineering
  • Jim Thompson, Logan County
  • Eli Ulmer, NDDOT
  • Taylor Van Eaton, NDDOT
  • Tom Weigel, NDDOT
  • Lee Westling, NDDOT
  • David Wiebe, NDDOT
  • Nancy Wills, Fargo
  • Lee Wolf, Pierce County
  • Tim Wood, Apex Engineering Group
  • Andrew Wrucke, West Fargo
  • Wayne Zacher, NDDOT
  • Stacy Zietz, Ward County

Road Scholar II

  • Chad Beggs, NDDOT
  • David Bruins, NDDOT
  • Tim Condit, Bottineau County
  • Julian Degenstein, Mountrail County
  • Randy Dillinger, Stark County
  • Monte Dyke, Mountrail County
  • Bryon Fuchs, NDDOT
  • Ross Hanson, Morton County
  • Jason Hunter, NDDOT
  • Bill Jasmer, Walsh County
  • Ramon Jimenez, Dickinson
  • Ryan Kalbrener, Walsh County
  • Mike May, Interstate Engineering, Inc
  • Bruce McLaughlin, Bowman County
  • Dennis Nelson, Williams County
  • Dan Schriock, Burleigh County
  • Ron Solberg, Fargo
  • Andrew Wrucke, West Fargo

Road Scholar III

  • Ritch Gimbel, Bottineau County
  • Darryl Wehner, Dickinson
608 E Boulevard AveBismarck, ND 58505
(701)328-9855ndltap@ugpti.org